DIVISION ONE
Kirk Cup was presented to the league by Hugh Kirk in 1970 to be used for League Champions.
J C Patterson Cup was presented to the league by J C Patterson Ltd of Lisburn in 1970 to be used for Knockout Cup Winners.
Division 1 - Hugh Kirk Cup for League Winners Division 1 - J C Patterson Cup for Knockout Cup Winners
1969/70 Hillhall 1970/71 First Lisburn 1969/70 Hillsborough 1970/71 Hillhall
1971/72 Ballinderry 1972/73 Hillhall 1971/72 First Lisburn 1972/73 Seapatrick A
1973/74 Seapatrick A 1974/75 Alpha D 1973/74 Alpha D 1974/75 Seapatrick A
1975/76 Alpha D 1976/77 Alpha D 1975/76 Alpha D 1976/77 Alpha D
1977/78 Drumcree 1978/79 Drumcree 1977/78 Parkgate 1978/79 Drumcree
1979/80 Alpha Pumas 1980/81 Parkgate 1979/80 Drumcree 1980/81 Drumcree A
1981/82 Drumcree 1982/83 Chrisctchurch Lisburn A 1981/82 Ballinderry A 1982/83 Christchurch Lisburn A
1983/84 Ballinderry 1984/85 Alpha 1983/84 Christchurch Lisburn A 1984/85 Alpha
1985/86 Alpha 1986/87 Drumcree 1985/86 Alpha 1986/87 Muckamore
1987/88 Drumcree 1988/89 Lambeg 1987/88 Drumcree 1988/89 Muckamore
1989/90 Lambeg 1990/91 Lambeg 1989/90 Drumcree 1990/91 Lambeg
1991/92 Alpha 1992/93 Parkgate 1991/92 Alpha 1992/93 Parkgate
1993/94 Alpha 1994/95 First Donegore 1993/94 Alpha 1994/95 First Donegore
1995/96 Cargycreevy A 1996/97 Cargycreevy A 1995/96 Alpha A 1996/97 First Donegore
1997/98 Drumcree 1998/99 Alpha 1997/98 Drumcree 1998/99 Alpha A
1999/00 Parkgate 2000/01 Parkgate 1999/00 Parkgate 2000/01 Parkgate
2001/02 Whitabbey Pres 2002/03 Whitabbey Pres 2001/02 Whitabbey Pres 2002/03  Whitabbey Pres
2003/04 Parkgate 2004/05 Parkgate 2003/04 Alpha 2004/05 Parkgate
2005/06 Parkgate 2006/07 Alpha 1 2005/06 Parkgate 2006/07 Alpha 1
2007/08 Parkgate 2008/09 First Dungannon 2007/08 Parkgate 2008/09 First Dungannon
2009/10 Portadown 2010/11 Parkgate A 2009/10 St Annes Dungannon A 2010/11 Parkgate A
2011/12 1st Donegore B 2012/13 Loughaghery A 2011/12 1st Dunegore A 2012/13 Loughaghery A
2013/14 Loughaghery A 2014/15 Ballyclare 2013/14 Ballyclare 2014/15 Ballyclare
2015/16 Loughaghery A 2016/17 Loughaghery 2015/16 St Annes Dungannon A 2016/17 Loughaghery
 DIVISION TWO
1st Lisburn Cup was presented to the league by 1st Lisburn Presbyterian Badminton Club in 1972 to be used for League Champions.
Ronnie Walker Cup was presented to the league by J C Patterson Ltd of Lisburn in 1972 to be used for Knockout Cup Winners.
Division 2 - 1st Lisburn Cup for League Winners Division 2 - Ronnie Walker Cup for Knockout Cup Winners
1971/72 Alpha 1972/73 St Columbas 1971/72 None Issued 1972/73 Alpha H
1973/74 Christchurch Lisburn A 1974/75 Alpha B 1973/74 St Columbas A 1974/75 Ballyhill
1975/76 Carryduff 1976/77 Alpha F 1975/76 Drumbeg 1976/77 Alpha F
1977/78 Christchurch Lisburn 1978/79 Alpha Swallows 1977/78 Alpha E 1978/79 Christchurch Lisburn A
1979/80 Alpha Panthers 1980/81 Alpha Panthers 1979/80 Alpha Panthers 1980/81 Alpha Panthers
1981/82 Killowen A 1982/83 Muckamore Pres 1981/82 Killowen A 1982/83 Muckamore Pres
1983/84 Parkhall 1984/85 Randalstown 1983/84 Magheragall C of I 1984/85 Randalstown
1985/86 Phoenix 1986/87 Lambeg C of I 1985/86 Phoenix 1986/87 Lambeg C of I
1987/88 Cargycreevy 1988/89 Dunmurry Pres 1987/88 Cargycreevy 1988/89 First Lisburn A
1989/90 Moyraferty 1990/91 Christchurch Lisburn A 1989/90 Christchurch Lisburn A 1990/91 Shorts
1991/92 Alpha 1992/93 Dunmurry Pres 1991/92 Alpha 1992/93 Moyraferty B
1993/94 Christchurch Lisburn A 1994/95 St Pauls 1993/94 Moyraferty 1994/95 St Pauls
1995/96 Drumcree A 1996/97 Portadown 1995/96 Drumcree A 1996/97 Drumcree
1997/98 St Johns Dromara 1998/99 St Johns Crumlin 1997/98 Ballinderry 1998/99 St Johns Crumlin A
1999/00 St Johns Dromara 2000/01 Alpha  1999/00 St Johns Dromara 2000/01 Alpha 
2001/02 St Annes Dungannon 2002/03 Christchurch Lisburn 2001/02 St Annes Dungannon 2002/03 Portadown B
2003/04 Magheragall C of I 2004/05 St Annes Dungannon B 2003/04 Portadown 2004/05 First Dungannon
2005/06 St Marks Portadown 2006/07 St Annes Dungannon 2005/06 Craigmore Methd 2006/07 First Dungannon
2007/08 First Dungannon 2008/09 Portadown 2007/08 First Dungannon 2008/09 Portadown B
2009/10 Magheragall Pres 2010/11 Parkgate B 2009/10 Magheragall Pres 2010/11 Parkgate B
2011/12 First Dungannon 2012/13 St Annes Dungannon B 2011/12 St Annes Dungannon B 2012/13 St Annes Dungannon B
2013/14 First Dungannon 2014/15 Loughaghery B 2013/14 Loughaghery B 2014/15 St Annes Dungannon B
2015/16 Loughaghery B 2016/17 Magheragall Pres 2015/16 Loughaghery B 2016/17 Magheragall Pres
DIVISION THREE
Myrtle Davidson & Betty Totten Cup was presented to the league by Myrtle Davidson & Betty Totten members of Ballinderry Club in 1973 to be used for League Champions.
Eddie Kidd Cup was presented to the league by Eddie Kidd member of Ballinderry Badminton Club in 1973 to be used for Knockout Cup Winners.
Division 3 - Myrtle Davidson & Betty Totten Cup for League Winners Division 3 - Eddie Kidd Cup for Knockout Cup Winners
1973/74 Ballyhill 1974/75 Loanends 1973/74 Ballyhill 1974/75 Loanends
1975/76 Ballinderry B 1976/77 St Columbas 1975/76 Loanends 1976/77 St Columbas
1977/78 Alpha G 1978/79 Killowen 1977/78 Maralin 1978/79 Alpha Albatroses
1979/80 Maralin 1980/81 First Lisburn 1979/80 Maralin 1980/81 Alpha Tigers
1981/82 Christchurch Lisburn B 1982/83 Christchurch Lisburn B 1981/82 Dromore 1982/83 Christchurch Lisburn B
1983/84 Birchill 1984/85 Ballinderry B 1983/84 Birchill 1984/85 Christchurch Lisburn
1985/86 Dunmurry Pres 1986/87 Seymour Hill Methd 1985/86 Dunmurry Pres 1986/87 First Lisburn
1987/88 First Lisburn 1988/89 Moyraferty B 1987/88 First Lisburn 1988/89 Moyraverty
1989/90 St Comgalls 1990/91 Moyraverty B 1989/90 Ballinderry C of I 1990/91 Ballinderry C of I A
1991/92 Hillhall 1992/93 Kilmakee 1991/92 Hillhall 1992/93 Ballinderry C of I A
1993/94 St Pauls 1994/95 St Johns Dromara 1993/94 St Johns Dromara 1994/95 First Lisburn
1995/96 Ballinderry C of I 1996/97 First Lisburn 1995/96 Ballinderry C of I A 1996/97 Loanends
1997/98 Magheragall C of I 1998/99 Ballinderry A 1997/98 Loanends 1998/99 Ballinderry A
1999/00 Ballinderry C of I A 2000/01 Magheragall C of I 1999/00 Glenmore 2000/01 Ballydown
2001/02 Hillhall 2002/03 St Annes Dungannon B 2001/02 Hillhall 2002/03  Drumcree
2003/04 St Marks Portadown 2004/05 Craigmore Methd 2003/04 Craigmore Methd 2004/05 Dromore NSP
2005/06 First Dungannon 2006/07 Ballinderry C of I 2005/06 Drumcree 2006/07 Ballinderry C of I
2007/08 Ballinderry C of I 2008/09 Magheragall Pres 2007/08 Ballinderry C of I 2008/09 Glenmore
2009/10 Garvaghy 2010/11 St Johns Crumlin 2009/10 Garvaghy 2010/11 Ballinderry C of I
2011/12 Ballinderry 2012/13 Loughaghery B 2011/12 Ballinderry 2012/13 Loughaghery B
2013/14 Ballinderry C of I 2014/15 Magheragall Pres 2013/14 Ballinderry C of I 2014/15 Craigmore Methd
2015/16 Banbridge 2015/16 Loughbrickland
DIVISION FOUR
Hillhall Cup was presented to the league by Hillhall Badminton Club in 1978 to be used for League Champions.
John & Alice Mairs Cup was presented to the league by John and Alice Mairs members of Ballinderry Badminton Club in 1978 to be used for Knockout Cup Winners.
Division 4 - Hillhall Cup for League Winners Division 4 - John & Alice Mairs Cup for Knockout Cup Winners
1978/79 Maralin 1979/80 Lylehill 1978/79 Christchurch Lisburn B 1979/80 First Lisburn
1980/81 Aghalee 1981/82 Maralin B 1980/81 Aghalee 1981/82 Christchurch Derriaghy
1982/83 Parkhill 1983/84 Killowen B 1982/83 Parkhall 1983/84 Magheragall C of I
1984/85 Dunmurry Pres 1985/86 Seago 1984/85 Dunmurry Pres 1985/86 Seagoe
1986/87 Magheragall C of I 1987/88 Railway Street Pres 1986/87 Magheragall C of I 1987/88 Railway Street Pres
1988/89 St Comgalls A 1989/90 St Johns Crumlin 1988/89 St Comgalls A 1989/90 St Johns
1990/91 Hillhall A 1991/92 Glenmore A 1990/91 Loanends 1991/92 Ballyhill
1992/93 Garvaghy 1993/94 St Johns Crumlin A 1992/93 Loanends 1993/94 St Johns Crumlin A
1994/95 Glenmore A 1995/96 Loanends 1994/95 Glenmore A 1995/96 Magheragall Pres A
1996/97 Glenmore 1997/98 Hillhall A 1996/97 Magheragall Pres A 1997/98 Magheragall Pres A
1998/99 First Lisburn 1999/00 Portadown B 1998/99 First Lisburn 1999/00 Loanends
2000/01 Loanends 2001/02 St Marks Portadown 2000/01 Hillhall 2001/02 Drumcree
2002/03 Killowen 2003/04 Magheragall Pres 2002/03 Loanends 2003/04 Magheragall Pres A
2004/05 Loanends 2005/06 Killowen 2004/05 Loanends 2005/06 Ballinderry
2006/07 Loanends 2007/08 Ballinderry 2006/07 Ballinderry 2007/08 Ballinderry
2008/09 Not played for 2009/10 Not played for 2008/09 Not played for 2009/10 Not played for
2010/11 St Bernadettes 2011/12 Hillhall 2010/11 St Bernadettes 2011/12 Loughaghery B
2012/13 Not played for 2013/14 Not played for 2012/13 Not played for 2013/14 Not played for
2014/15 Not played for 2014/15 Not played for
DIVISION FIVE
League Cup was purchased by our league due to the extension of the number of divisions in 1982 to be used for League Champions.
Aghalee Club Cup was presented to the league by Aghalee Badminton Club in 1982 to be used for Knockout Cup Winners.
Division Five  was put on hold from the end of season 2001/02 due to insufficient teams entered in the League.
Division 5 - League Cup for League Winners Division 5 - Aghalee Club Cup for Knockout Cup Winners
1982/83 Birchill 1983/84 First Lisburn B 1982/83 Birchill 1983/84 St Judes
1984/85 Ballinderry C of I A 1985/86 Seymour Hill Methd 1984/85 Ballinderry C of I A 1985/86 Seymour Hill Methd
1986/87 St Comgalls A 1987/88 St Pauls 1986/87 Alpha 1987/88 St Pauls
1988/89 Christchurch Lisburn B 1989/90 Ballinderry 1988/89 Magheragall Pres A 1989/90 Ballinderry
1990/91 Glenmore A 1991/92 St Pauls 1990/91 Warringstown Pres 1991/92 Loughaghery
1992/93 All Saints 1993/94 Alpha C 1992/93 St Johns Crumlin 1993/94 Alpha C
1994/95 St Marks Portadown 1995/96 Hillhall 1994/95 St Marks Portadown 1995/96 Hillhall
1996/97 Magheragall C of I 1997/98 St Marks 1996/97 Loughaghery A 1997/98 St Marks
1998/99 Warringstown 1999/00 Hillsborough Pres 1998/99 Magheragall Pres A 1999/00 St Bernadettes
2000/01 Dromore NSP 2001/02 Hillhall B 2000/01 Dromore NSP 2001/02 Hillhall B
DIVISION SIX
The Sam Lockhard Memorial Cup was presented by the Lockhard family in 1990 to be used for League Champions and previous to that the League had supplied the trophy.
Roy Burns Memorial Cup was presented to the league by the Burns Family in 1984 to be used for Knockout Cup Winners.
Division Six was put on hold from the end of season 1999/00 due to insufficient teams entered in the League.
Division 6 - The Sam Lockhard Memorial Cup for League Winners Division 6 - Roy Burns Memorial Cup for Knockout Cup Winners
1984/85 St Marks B 1985/86 Craigmore Methd 1984/85 1985/86
1986/87 St Judes 1987/88 Christchurch Derriaghy 1986/87 1987/88
1988/89 Ballinderry 1989/90 Glenmore A 1988/89 1989/90
1990/91 St Marks 1991/92 St Johns Crumlin 1990/91 1991/92
1992/93 Christchurch Derriaghy 1993/94 Aghalee 1992/93 1993/94
1994/95 Moira Pres 1995/96 Magheragall C of I 1994/95 1995/96
1996/97 St Marks 1997/98 St Johns Crumlin 1996/97 1997/98
1998/99 Hillsborough Pres 1999/00 Hillhall Pres 1998/99 1999/00 Hillhall Pres
DIVISION SEVEN
Ulster Bank Cup was presented by the Ulster Bank of Belfast in 1985 to be used for League Champions.
Texam Cup was presented to the league by Texam International of Lisburn in 1985 to be used for Knockout Cup Winners.
Division Seven was put on hold from the end of season 1999/00 due to insufficient teams entered in the League.
The Ulster Bank Cup was transferred to Gents League Division 2 for season 2010/11
Division 7 - Ulster Bank Cup for League Winners Division 7 - Texam Cup for Knockout Cup Winners
1985/86 St Comgalls A 1986/87 Killowen B 1985/86 St Comgalls A 1986/87 Lylehill
1987/88 Waringstown Pres 1988/89 First Lisburn B 1987/88 Aghalee 1988/89 First lisburn B
1989/90 St Marks 1990/91 Cargycreevy B 1989/90 St Comgalls B 1990/91 Cargycreevy B
1991/92 Aghalee 1992/93 Alpha D 1991/92 Aghalee 1992/93 Glenmore
1993/94 Moira Pres 1994/95 Magheragall C of I 1993/94 Glenmore B 1994/95 Magheragall C of I
1995/96 Dromore NSP 1996/97 St Bernadettes 1995/96 Dromore NSP 1996/97 St Bernadettes
1997/98 Hillhall Pres 1998/99 Hillhall Pres 1997/98 Magheragall Pres B 1998/99 Hillhall Pres
1999/00 Craigmore Methd 1999/00 Craigmore Methd
DIVISION EIGHT
TNT Cup was presented by TNT of Belfast in 1975 to be used for League Champions.
Northern Bank Cup was presented to the league by Northern Bank of Lisburn in 1975 to be used for Knockout Cup Winners.
Division Eight was put on hold from the end of season 1996/97 due to insufficient teams entered in the League.
The TNT Cup was transferred to Gents League Division 1 for season 2000/01
Division 8 - TNT Cup for League Winners Division 8 - Northern Bank Cup for Knockout Cup Winners
1985/86 Ballinderry C of I 1986/87 Dundrod 1985/86 St Comgalls B 1986/87 Dundrod
1987/88 Ballinderry C of I 1988/89 Railway Street Pres 1987/88 Ballinderry C of I 1988/89 Railway Street Pres
1989/90 St Johns Crumlin B 1990/91 Alpha D 1989/90 St Johns Crumlin B 1990/91 Alpha D
1991/92 Killowen C 1992/93 St Marks B 1991/92 Killowen C 1992/93 Magheragall Pres B
1993/94 St Johns Crumlin B 1994/95 Hillhall Pres 1993/94 Craigmore Methd 1994/95 Magheragal Pres B
1995/96 Magheragal Pres B 1996/97 Killowen B 1995/96 Craigmore Meth 1996/97 Killowen B
JUVENILE DIVISION ONE
League Cup was purchased by our league due to the extension of the number of divisions in 1984 to be used for League Champions.
St Johns Crumlin Cup was presented to the league by the St Johns Crumlin Badminton Club in 1992 to be used for Knockout Cup Winners.
Juvenile Division 1 - League Cup for League Winners Juvenile Division 1& 2 - St Johns Crumlin Cup for Knockout Cup Winners
1984/85 Drumcree 1985/86 Drumcree
1986/87 Drumcree 1987/88 Magheragall Pres
1988/89 Magheragall Pres 1989/90 Magheragall Pres
1990/91 Magheragall Pres 1991/92 Magheragall Pres
1992/93 Magheragall Pres A 1993/94 Hillsborough Pres 1992/93 St Marks 1993/94 Hillsborough Pres
1994/95 Hillsborough Pres 1995/96 Hillsborough Pres 1994/95 Hillsborough Pres 1995/96 Hillsborough Pres
1996/97 Hillsborough Pres 1997/98 Hillsborough Pres 1996/97 Magheragall Pres A 1997/98 Hillsborough Pres
1998/99 Hillsborough Pres 1999/00 Aghalee A 1998/99 Hillsborough Pres 1999/00 Aghalee A
2000/01 St Bernadettes 2001/02 Alpha 2000/01 St Bernadettes 2001/02 Hillsborough Pres A
2002/03 Alpha 2003/04 Hillsborough Pres 2002/03 Alpha 2003/04 Loughaghery 
2004/05 St Annes Dungannon 2005/06 Not played for 2004/05 St Annes Dungannon 2005/06 Not played for
2006/07 Garvaghy Bulls 2007/08 Gravaghy Bulls 2006/07 Garvaghy Bulls 2007/08 Garvaghy Bulls
2008/09 Loughaghery 1 2009/10 Loughaghery 1 2008/09 Loughaghery 1 2009/10 Loughaghery 1
2010/11 Loughaghery 1 2011/12 Loughaghery 1 2010/11 Loughaghery 1 2011/12 Loughaghery 1
2012/13 Ballinderry C of I 2013/14 Ballinderry C of I 2012/13 Ballinderry C of I 2013/14 Ballinderry C of I
2014/15 Banbridge 2015/16 Loughaghery 1 2014/15 Banbridge 2015/16 Loughaghery
2016/17 Loughaghery 2016/17 Banbridge
JUVENILE DIVISION TWO
League Cup was purchased by our league due to the extension of the number of divisions in 1992 to be used for League Champions.
Division Two was put on hold from the end of season 2002/03 due to insufficient teams entered in the League.   Restarted in season 2010/11 and stopped at end of season 2011/12
Juvenile Division 2 - League Cup for League Winners
1989/90 Megahaberry Methd 1990/91 Dundrod 1991/92 Glenmore 1992/93 Killowen
1993/94 St Johns Crumlin 1994/95 Craigmore Methd 1995/96 St Pauls 1996/97 St Bernadettes
1997/98 Ballinderry 1998/99 St Bernadettes 1999/00 Loughaghery 2000/01 Ballinderry C of I
2001/02 Magheragall Pres 2002/03 Loughaghery 2003/04 Not played for 2004/05 Not played for
2005/06 Not played for 2006/07 Not played for 2007/08 Not played for 2008/09 Not played for
2009/10 Not played for 2010/11 Loughaghery 2 2011/12 Ballinderry C of I 2012/13 Not played for
GENTS DIVISION 
Gents Division 1 Cup was transferred from Division 8 League.
Gents Division 2 Cup was transferred from Division 7 League
Gents Division 2 was started in season 2010/11
Gents Division 3 was started in season 2012/13
Gents Division 1 - TNT Cup for League Winners Gents Division 1, 2 & 3 
2000/01 Portadown 2001/02 Aghalee Boys
2002/03 Garvaghy 2003/04 Garvaghy
2004/05 Alpha 2005/06 Alpha
2006/07 Ballynure Pres 2007/08 Lisburn Racquetters
2008/09 Not played for 2009/10 Loughaghery
2010/11 St Annes Dungannon A 2011/12 Loughaghery
2012/13 1st Donegore B 2013/14 1st Donegore 2013/14 St Annes Dungannon A
2014/15 St Annes Dungannon A 2015/16 Loughaghery 2014/15 Academy A 2015/16 St Annes Dungannon A
2016/17 Loughaghery 2016/17 St Annes Dungannon A
Gents Division 2 - Ulster Bank Cup for League Winners
2010/11 Garvaghy B 2011/12 St Annes Dungannon B
2012/13 Garvaghy 2013/14 Magheragall Pres
2014/15 Portadown A 2015/16 St Annes Dungannon B 2015/16 St Annes Dungannon A
2016/17 Whiteabbey Pres 2016/17 Whiteabbey Pres
Gents Division 3
2012/13 Magheragall Pres 2013/14 Hillhall Pres
2014/15 Whiteabbey Pres 2015/16 Glenmore 2015/16 Glenmore
2016/17 Portadown B 2016/17 Portadown B
LADIES DIVISION 
Ladies Cup was purchased by the League in 1984 and was originally used in Division 6, until a trophy for that Division was presented.
Ladies Division - League Cup for League Winners Ladies Division 1
2000/01 Dromore NSP
2001/02 St Annes Dungannon
2002/03 St Annes Dungannon
2003/04 Alpha 2004/05 Alpha
2005/06 Alpha 2006/07 St Annes Dungannon
2007/08 St Annes Dungannon 2008/09 St Annes Dungannon
2009/10 Loughaghery 2010/11 Loughaghery
2011/12 Loughaghery 2012/13 Loughaghery
2014/15 Loughaghery 2015/16 St Annes Dungannon 2014/15 St Annes Dungannon 2015/16 Loughaghery
2016/17 St Annes Dungannon 2016/17 St Annes Dungannon